Football Stats
Herb FC Eindhoven
Netherlands flagFC Eindhoven
15. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 FC Eindhoven — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF11
GA13
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF7
GA15
GD-8
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D2
L8
GF18
GA28
GD-10
PPG0.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Eindhoven — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Helmond Sport3–2Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
27/10Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven5–3FC Volendam
23/10Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven1–2Jong PSV U21
16/10Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven0–1Vitesse
09/10Almere City FC3–0Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
03/10Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven2–2De Graafschap
26/09NAC Breda4–2Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
18/09Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven3–1Emmen
11/09Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven2–1Dordrecht
07/09Jong Utrecht0–0Herb FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven

FC Eindhoven — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.10
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.00
1.80
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.70
Avg. fouls/match
13.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.00
3.60
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.00
1.60
2.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.22
Avg. fouls/match
13.67

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 62% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.77
14.29
8.83
Shots on target / match
3.54
4.29
2.67
Shots off target / match
4.46
5.00
3.83
Shot conversion rate
11.8%
11.0%
13.2%
Shots per goal
8.50
9.09
7.57
Shots on target per goal
2.56
2.73
2.29
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
71% (5/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (5/13)
71% (5/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 12.5
38% (5/13)
71% (5/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 83% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.25
3.67
4.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
1.00
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
67% (4/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.95 (19/20)
9.60 (10/10)
10.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
70% (7/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.40
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
44
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.40 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
68
37
31
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Eindhoven's most common scores

Match result

2-3
2 (15%)
1-0
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (23%)
1-1
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)

FC Eindhoven's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
2
5 (38%)
0
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70