Football Stats
Herb MVV
Netherlands flagMVV
7. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 MVV — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF9
GA16
GD-7
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D2
L6
GF17
GA29
GD-12
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MVV — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MVV — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • MVV — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • MVV — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • MVV — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • MVV — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MVV — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 MVV — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MVV — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MVV — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MVV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MVV — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb MVVMVV1–2VVV Venlo
28/10Herb MVVMVV0–3Excelsior
23/10Den Bosch2–2Herb MVVMVV
18/10Herb MVVMVV1–5Heracles
09/10NAC Breda1–0Herb MVVMVV
03/10FC OSS4–1Herb MVVMVV
26/09Herb MVVMVV2–0Helmond Sport
18/09Waalwijk6–1Herb MVVMVV
11/09Herb MVVMVV0–4Almere City FC
06/09Herb MVVMVV1–1Roda

MVV — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
10.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
1.00
1.00
2.00
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
9.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.69
10.43
8.83
Shots on target / match
3.08
3.00
3.17
Shots off target / match
3.92
4.14
3.67
Shot conversion rate
13.5%
11.0%
17.0%
Shots per goal
7.41
9.13
5.89
Shots on target per goal
2.35
2.63
2.11
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.23
3.86
4.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.08
2.00
2.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
31% (4/13)
29% (2/7)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.70 (20/20)
9.00 (10/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.70
3.50
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
82
47
35

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.25 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
65
32
33
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

MVV's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-4
1 (8%)
1-5
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

MVV's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
1
4 (31%)
0
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70