Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - FC Eindhoven
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Quick Boys
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Quick Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Quick Boys — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Quick Boys — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Quick Boys — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Quick Boys — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
Series - FC Eindhoven
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Eindhoven — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
Series - Quick Boys
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Quick Boys is 200% better than FC Eindhoven in terms of win rate.
| FC Eindhoven | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.60 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 2.60 | 2.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 47% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.70 | 11.22 | 12.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.40 | 13.67 | 13.53 |
| Quick Boys | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.40 | 3.10 | 3.75 |
Scored | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.70 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Helmond Sport2-3
- 27/10/2026Wvs FC Volendam5-3
- 23/10/2026Lvs Jong PSV U211-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs Vitesse0-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Almere City FC0-3
- 03/10/2026Dvs De Graafschap2-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs NAC Breda2-4
- 18/09/2026Wvs Emmen3-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs Dordrecht2-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Jong Utrecht0-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Eemdijk4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hoek3-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Spakenburg1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Katwijk6-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Koninklijke HFC3-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs HHC2-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Rijnsburgse Boys1-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs ROHDA Raalte3-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs GVVV Veenendaal3-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Kloetinge4-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.95 (19/40) | 9.95 (19/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 79% (15/19) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 68% (13/19) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 53% (10/19) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 42% (8/19) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 32% (6/19) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 32% (6/19) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 26% (5/19) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 26% (5/19) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 21% (4/19) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 4.30 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 86 | 86 | — |
| Overall | FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.55 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 111 | 111 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 68 | 68 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Eindhoven | Quick Boys | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

