Football Stats
Herb De Graafschap
Netherlands flagDe Graafschap
16. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 De Graafschap — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF9
GA14
GD-5
PPG1.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D3
L6
GF17
GA27
GD-10
PPG1.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • De Graafschap — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • De Graafschap — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • De Graafschap — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • De Graafschap — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • De Graafschap — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 De Graafschap — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10FC Volendam1–2Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
27/10Roda1–0Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
23/10Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap1–1Waalwijk
19/10Jong Ajax2–1Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
09/10Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap2–1Jong Utrecht
03/10FC Eindhoven2–2Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
27/09Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap1–0Den Bosch
20/09Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap1–2NAC Breda
11/09Emmen1–2Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap
04/09Heracles5–0Herb De GraafschapDe Graafschap

De Graafschap — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.10
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.90
1.90
BTTS %
50%
10%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.89
Avg. fouls/match
13.44

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.00
15.33
12.86
Shots on target / match
4.23
4.50
4.00
Shots off target / match
6.38
6.50
6.29
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
8.7%
10.0%
Shots per goal
10.71
11.50
10.00
Shots on target per goal
3.24
3.38
3.11
Shots Over 10.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.33
2.60
2.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
60% (3/5)
29% (2/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
0.92
0.80
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.11 (18/20)
10.33 (9/10)
11.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
100% (9/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
67% (6/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
33% (3/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
5.60
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
104
56
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
70
33
37
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

De Graafschap's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (23%)
2-1
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-4
1 (8%)
0-5
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
5 (38%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-2
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)

De Graafschap's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (46%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
6 (46%)
1
5 (38%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70