Football Stats
Herb Jong Utrecht
Netherlands flagJong Utrecht
20. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Jong Utrecht — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF13
GA17
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D0
L5
GF9
GA16
GD-7
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D1
L9
GF22
GA33
GD-11
PPG0.77
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jong Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jong Utrecht — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jong Utrecht — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jong Utrecht — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht3–2Dordrecht
23/10FC Volendam6–2Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
19/10Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht1–2Roda
09/10De Graafschap2–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
18/09Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht1–3VVV Venlo
14/09Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht6–1Jong Ajax
11/09NAC Breda2–3Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
07/09Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht0–0FC Eindhoven
31/08Jong AZ2–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht
28/08FC OSS2–1Herb Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht

Jong Utrecht — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
1.60
4.00
Scored
1.30
0.60
1.90
Conceded
1.10
1.00
2.10
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
14.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.80
3.40
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
15.30
Avg. fouls/match
14.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 21% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.23
13.86
16.83
Shots on target / match
4.62
4.00
5.33
Shots off target / match
5.92
5.43
6.50
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
13.4%
8.9%
Shots per goal
9.00
7.46
11.22
Shots on target per goal
2.73
2.15
3.56
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
71% (5/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
43% (3/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (5/13)
29% (2/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 180% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.58
2.86
4.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (7/12)
43% (3/7)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
29% (2/7)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.75
1.00
2.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
86% (6/7)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
14% (1/7)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
0% (0/7)
60% (3/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.90 (20/20)
10.50 (10/10)
11.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.85
4.00
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
97
40
57

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (20/20)
3.00 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
60
30
30
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Jong Utrecht's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (38%)
3-2
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)
1-6
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Jong Utrecht's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
5
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
7
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70