Football Stats
Herb Helmond Sport
Netherlands flagHelmond Sport
17. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Helmond Sport — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF14
GA11
GD+3
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D0
L6
GF9
GA17
GD-8
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D3
L7
GF23
GA28
GD-5
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Helmond Sport — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Helmond Sport — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Helmond Sport — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Helmond Sport — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Helmond Sport — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Helmond Sport — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Helmond Sport — both teams score (BTTS) (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Helmond Sport — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport3–2FC Eindhoven
27/10Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport3–4Willem II
23/10Jong AZ5–4Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
16/10Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport0–2NAC Breda
09/10FC OSS3–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
02/10Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport2–2Heracles
26/09MVV2–0Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
18/09Den Bosch2–1Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport
11/09Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport3–1Jong PSV U21
04/09Herb Helmond SportHelmond Sport4–2VVV Venlo

Helmond Sport — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.70
3.80
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
1.20
0.50
1.70
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
12.40
Avg. fouls/match
15.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.20
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.30
1.00
Conceded
1.20
0.90
2.10
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
80%
60%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.70
Avg. fouls/match
13.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.38
12.57
12.17
Shots on target / match
4.31
4.14
4.50
Shots off target / match
4.69
4.86
4.50
Shot conversion rate
14.3%
15.9%
12.3%
Shots per goal
7.00
6.29
8.11
Shots on target per goal
2.43
2.07
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
2.83
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.58
1.67
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 37% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.90 (20/20)
7.50 (10/10)
10.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.25
3.60
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
85
36
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 69% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
2.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
78
49
29
Highest in a Match
9
9
4
Lowest in a Match
0
3
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Helmond Sport's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
4-2
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-2
4 (31%)
1-1
3 (23%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Helmond Sport's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
4
3 (23%)
5
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (38%)
3
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70