Football Stats
Herb NAC Breda
Netherlands flagNAC Breda
5. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 NAC Breda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF14
GA10
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D3
L3
GF25
GA20
GD+5
PPG1.85
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NAC Breda — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NAC Breda — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • NAC Breda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NAC Breda — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NAC Breda — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NAC Breda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Jong PSV U210–2Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda
28/10JOS Watergraafsmeer1–3Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda
23/10Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda1–1Heracles
16/10Helmond Sport0–2Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda
09/10Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda1–0MVV
03/10Vitesse2–2Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda
26/09Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda4–2FC Eindhoven
20/09De Graafschap1–2Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda
11/09Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda2–3Jong Utrecht
04/09Waalwijk4–2Herb NAC BredaNAC Breda

NAC Breda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.40
3.10
Scored
1.00
0.60
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
70%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
17.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.00
3.60
Scored
0.80
1.20
2.00
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.89
Avg. fouls/match
9.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 16% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.23
17.67
20.57
Shots on target / match
5.77
5.33
6.14
Shots off target / match
7.54
5.67
9.14
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
10.4%
9.7%
Shots per goal
10.00
9.64
10.29
Shots on target per goal
3.00
2.91
3.07
Shots Over 10.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 12.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 14.5
69% (9/13)
50% (3/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.54
4.00
3.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.23
1.50
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.79 (19/20)
10.50 (10/10)
9.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
80% (8/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
80% (8/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
40% (4/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.25
7.40
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
125
74
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.60 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
72
38
34
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NAC Breda's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
2-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
3-2
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
2-1
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)

NAC Breda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
6
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
3
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70