Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Roda
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Roda — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Roda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Roda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Roda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Roda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - RKAV Volendam
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RKAV Volendam — over 1.5 goals in the match (10/10, 100%)
- RKAV Volendam — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (10/10, 100%)
- RKAV Volendam — over 2.5 goals in the match (9/10, 90%)
- RKAV Volendam — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/10, 90%)
- RKAV Volendam — both teams score (BTTS) (8/10, 80%)
Series - Roda
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Roda — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Roda — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Roda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Roda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Roda — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - RKAV Volendam
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. RKAV Volendam is 11% better than Roda in terms of win rate.
| Roda | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.33 | 12.22 | 12.28 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.44 | 13.44 | 11.94 |
| RKAV Volendam | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | — | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | — | 3.80 |
Scored | 2.00 | — | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.80 | — | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 80% | — | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | — | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | — | 10% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Jong AZ2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs De Graafschap1-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Almere City FC3-2
- 19/10/2026Wvs Jong Utrecht2-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Jong PSV U211-1
- 04/10/2026Lvs VVV Venlo0-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Waalwijk2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Jong Ajax0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Vitesse1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs MVV1-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs ROHDA Raalte3-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Sparta Rotterdam II2-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Almere City II1-4
- 22/09/2026Dvs Spakenburg2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Barendrecht1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Hoek2-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Spakenburg2-1
- 05/07/2026Lvs FC Volendam2-3
- 16/05/2026Wvs Barendrecht5-2
- 25/04/2026Lvs AFC Amsterdam0-3
Goal thresholds
| Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
| Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
| Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 100% (10/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.11 (18/30) | 10.11 (18/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 78% (14/18) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 50% (9/18) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 39% (7/18) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 28% (5/18) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 17% (3/18) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 17% (3/18) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/18) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.35 | 5.35 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 107 | 107 | — |
| Overall | Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 5.20 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 104 | 104 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 68 | 68 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Roda | RKAV Volendam | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/30) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (6/30) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 47% (14/30) | 65% (13/20) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (22/30) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 87% (26/30) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (29/30) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

