Football Stats
Herb VVV Venlo
Netherlands flagVVV Venlo
3. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 VVV Venlo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF18
GA10
GD+8
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D0
L2
GF18
GA11
GD+7
PPG2.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W9
D1
L3
GF36
GA21
GD+15
PPG2.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VVV Venlo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VVV Venlo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VVV Venlo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • VVV Venlo — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • VVV Venlo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • VVV Venlo — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • VVV Venlo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VVV Venlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10MVV1–2Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo
28/10Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo0–2Vitesse
24/10Dordrecht2–4Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo
16/10Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo4–4Jong AZ
09/10Jong Ajax0–3Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo
04/10Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo2–0Roda
26/09FC Volendam3–2Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo
18/09Jong Utrecht1–3Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo
11/09Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo3–1FC OSS
04/09Helmond Sport4–2Herb VVV VenloVVV Venlo

VVV Venlo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
70%
60%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.30
4.30
Scored
1.10
1.60
2.70
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.80
3.60
Scored
1.00
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.77
14.00
15.43
Shots on target / match
5.85
4.67
6.86
Shots off target / match
5.69
6.33
5.14
Shot conversion rate
18.8%
21.4%
16.7%
Shots per goal
5.33
4.67
6.00
Shots on target per goal
2.11
1.56
2.67
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.33
2.71
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (8/13)
83% (5/6)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.62
1.83
1.43
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.75 (20/20)
10.70 (10/10)
10.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
5.70
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
104
57
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
47
35
Highest in a Match
11
11
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

VVV Venlo's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
3-1
2 (15%)
3-4
1 (8%)
4-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

2-1
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)

VVV Venlo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (23%)
4
3 (23%)
6
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

3
5 (38%)
2
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70