Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - El Gouna FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Gouna FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Gouna FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Gouna FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - El Shorta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Shorta — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- El Shorta — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- El Shorta — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- El Shorta — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- El Shorta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - El Gouna FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Gouna FC — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - El Shorta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. El Gouna FC is 150% better than El Shorta in terms of win rate.
| El Gouna FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | 46% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.40 | 8.60 | 10.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | 12.40 | 11.55 |
| El Shorta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | — | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Scored | — | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Conceded | — | 1.10 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | — | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | — | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | — | 70% | 70% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Asyut Petrol1-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-2
- 13/10/2026Lvs Al Ittihad1-2
- 16/09/2026Lvs Petrojet1-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs Pyramids FC0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs El Mokawloon0-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah1-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Future FC1-1
- 28/05/2026Wvs Petrojet2-1
- 22/05/2026Wvs El Geish2-1
- 04/07/2016Lvs Petrojet0-3
- 15/06/2016Lvs El Geish0-2
- 22/05/2016Lvs Al Ittihad0-1
- 14/05/2016Lvs El Dakhleya0-1
- 04/05/2016Dvs El Entag EL Harby0-0
- 07/04/2016Lvs Wadi Degla1-2
- 14/03/2016Dvs Smouha SC1-1
- 29/02/2016Dvs Haras El Hodood0-0
- 17/02/2016Wvs Enppi3-1
- 24/01/2016Dvs Ghazl El Mehalla0-0
Goal thresholds
| El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
| El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
| El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.75 (20/30) | 8.75 (20/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.75 | 3.75 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 75 | 75 | — |
| Overall | El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 5.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 100 | 100 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.40 (20/20) | 3.40 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Total Cards | 68 | 68 | — |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | El Gouna FC | El Shorta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 17% (5/30) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 1.5 | 47% (14/30) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 73% (22/30) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (28/30) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (30/30) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (30/30) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

