Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Bayern München
Streaks - Bayern München
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bayern München — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayern München — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayern München — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Hertha BSC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Hertha BSC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hertha BSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Hertha BSC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bayern München
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bayern München — is unbeaten in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Hertha BSC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bayern München is 8% better than Hertha BSC in terms of win rate.
| Bayern München | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 5.10 | 3.10 | 4.10 |
Scored | 4.20 | 2.00 | 3.10 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 62% | 68% | 64% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.10 | 21.50 | 20.72 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | 7.75 | 8.83 |
| Hertha BSC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 55% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.40 | 18.60 | 17.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 11.10 | 11.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Atletico Madrid2-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Borussia Dortmund2-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg6-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg3-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Arsenal2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs RB Leipzig6-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Viking3-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs FC Augsburg2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Union Berlin7-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs SV Elversberg2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern3-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs SSV Jeddeloh2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Arminia Bielefeld1-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Holstein Kiel0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Dynamo Dresden2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs VfL Osnabrück3-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg2-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Eintracht Braunschweig5-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs FC Saarbrücken1-1
Goal thresholds
| Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.34 (38/40) | 10.11 (18/20) | 10.55 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 89% (16/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 83% (15/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 67% (12/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 50% (9/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 44% (8/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 28% (5/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 17% (3/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 17% (3/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.92 | 6.45 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 237 | 129 | 108 |
| Overall | Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.28 | 3.40 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 171 | 68 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Hertha BSC posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Bayern München.
| Overall | Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (40/40) | 3.20 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 140 | 64 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bayern München | Hertha BSC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.

