Football Stats
Herb FC Saarbrücken
Germany flagFC Saarbrücken
4. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Saarbrücken — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF13
GA13
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF15
GA8
GD+7
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D2
L4
GF28
GA21
GD+7
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Saarbrücken — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Saarbrücken — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–1Waldhof Mannheim
25/10Havelse3–2Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
17/10Fortuna Düsseldorf1–3Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
13/10Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–4MSV Duisburg
10/10Fortuna Köln0–0Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
19/09Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–1SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
16/09Preußen Münster3–3Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
12/09Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken0–1FC Ingolstadt 04
05/09SV Meppen1–6Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
30/08Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–4Hansa Rostock

FC Saarbrücken — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
60%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.30
3.70
Scored
0.40
1.50
1.90
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.80
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Saarbrücken's most common scores

Match result

2-4
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
5-2
1 (8%)
3-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
1-1
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
3-1
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)

FC Saarbrücken's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
7
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (25%)
4
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83