Football Stats
Herb Hertha BSC
Germany flagHertha BSC
1. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 Hertha BSC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W4
D0
L0
GF9
GA3
GD+6
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W5
D1
L0
GF14
GA5
GD+9
PPG2.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W9
D1
L0
GF23
GA8
GD+15
PPG2.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hertha BSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hertha BSC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hertha BSC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hertha BSC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hertha BSC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hertha BSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hertha BSC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hertha BSC — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 23 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/101. FC Kaiserslautern0–3Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
28/10SSV Jeddeloh0–2Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
24/10Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC1–0Arminia Bielefeld
16/10Holstein Kiel0–0Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
11/10Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC2–1SpVgg Greuther Fürth
19/09Dynamo Dresden1–2Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
13/09VfL Osnabrück1–3Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
06/09Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC2–11. FC Magdeburg
28/08Eintracht Braunschweig3–5Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC
22/08FC Saarbrücken1–1Herb Hertha BSCHertha BSC

Hertha BSC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.70
2.70
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
15.40
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.20
3.10
Scored
0.60
1.20
1.80
Conceded
0.30
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
18.60
Avg. fouls/match
11.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 19% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.80
16.00
19.00
Shots on target / match
6.70
7.00
6.50
Shots off target / match
6.90
6.25
7.33
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
14.1%
12.3%
Shots per goal
7.74
7.11
8.14
Shots on target per goal
2.91
3.11
2.79
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
75% (3/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
80% (8/10)
75% (3/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
80% (8/10)
75% (3/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 14.5
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
80% (8/10)
75% (3/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
70% (7/10)
50% (2/4)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
60% (6/10)
50% (2/4)
67% (4/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.70
4.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
50% (2/4)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
1.50
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
25% (1/4)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
25% (1/4)
50% (3/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.07
1.93
2.18
xGA (Against)
1.14
0.82
1.38

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.55 (20/20)
11.20 (10/10)
9.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.40
4.40
6.40
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
108
44
64

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
76
36
40
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hertha BSC's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
3-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
3-0
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

Hertha BSC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
1
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
1
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80