Football Stats
Herb SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Germany flagSpVgg Greuther Fürth
9. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF7
GA10
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D3
L4
GF13
GA16
GD-3
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • SpVgg Greuther Fürth — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth1–0Holstein Kiel
25/10VfL Osnabrück3–0Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
17/10Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth2–0Eintracht Braunschweig
11/10Hertha BSC2–1Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
18/09Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth1–11. FC Magdeburg
12/09VfL Bochum1–1Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
06/09Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth0–11. FC Heidenheim
29/08Energie Cottbus3–4Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth
23/08Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth1–2VfL Bochum
15/08Herb SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth2–41. FC Nürnberg

SpVgg Greuther Fürth — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 250% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.00
2.70
Scored
1.00
0.60
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.30
Avg. fouls/match
9.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.80
2.50
Scored
0.10
0.80
0.90
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
15.11
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 32% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.70
11.80
15.60
Shots on target / match
4.60
4.00
5.20
Shots off target / match
5.50
4.40
6.60
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
10.2%
9.0%
Shots per goal
10.54
9.83
11.14
Shots on target per goal
3.54
3.33
3.71
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 12.5
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
0% (0/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 125% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.22
2.40
6.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
40% (2/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
20% (1/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.56
1.00
2.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
60% (3/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (4/9)
20% (1/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.39
1.42
1.38
xGA (Against)
1.84
1.24
2.30

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.47 (19/20)
10.20 (10/10)
12.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
90% (9/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
90% (9/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
60% (6/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
40% (4/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
40% (4/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.70
6.10
7.30
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
134
61
73

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
38
31
Highest in a Match
9
9
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (30%)
4-3
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
2-4
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
1-1
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

SpVgg Greuther Fürth's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (40%)
1
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
7
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (30%)
2
3 (30%)
1
3 (30%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80