Football Stats
Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern
Germany flag1. FC Kaiserslautern
4. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 1. FC Kaiserslautern — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF6
GA3
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W5
D3
L2
GF9
GA7
GD+2
PPG1.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern0–3Hertha BSC
28/10Hannover 960–2Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
24/101. FC Nürnberg0–1Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
17/10Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern2–0VfL Bochum
09/101. FC Heidenheim0–0Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
19/09Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern1–0Eintracht Braunschweig
12/091. FC Magdeburg3–0Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
05/09Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern3–0SV Darmstadt 98
30/08FC St. Pauli1–2Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
21/08Waldhof Mannheim0–0Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern

1. FC Kaiserslautern — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.30
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
16.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.70
1.40
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.60
Avg. fouls/match
11.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.80
17.60
12.00
Shots on target / match
5.10
5.60
4.60
Shots off target / match
6.50
8.20
4.80
Shot conversion rate
6.1%
6.8%
5.0%
Shots per goal
16.44
14.67
20.00
Shots on target per goal
5.67
4.67
7.67
Shots Over 10.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.80
2.80
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.40
1.20
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.22
1.57
0.96
xGA (Against)
1.40
1.42
1.38

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.90 (20/20)
10.50 (10/10)
11.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
6.20
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
105
62
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
91
42
49
Highest in a Match
13
6
13
Lowest in a Match
0
3
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

1. FC Kaiserslautern's most common scores

Match result

0-0
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-3
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
3-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (50%)
1-0
3 (30%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

1. FC Kaiserslautern's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
0
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
2
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (50%)
1
4 (40%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80