
2017/18 Gaziantepspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 0.41 | |
| Away form | 17 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 60 | -53 | 0.18 | |
| Overall | 34 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 100 | -82 | 0.29 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gaziantepspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gaziantepspor — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gaziantepspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Gaziantepspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gaziantepspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Gaziantepspor — loses in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantepspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantepspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantepspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gaziantepspor — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Gaziantepspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.30 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.90 | 2.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.60 | 4.70 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.30 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 2.40 | 4.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 4.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.11 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 5.69 | 6.00 | 5.38 |
Shots on target / match | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.50 |
Shots off target / match | 3.06 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.9% | 11.5% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 10.11 | 8.73 | 12.29 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.67 | 4.00 | 5.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 3% (1/32) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 3% (1/32) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 22% (7/32) | 25% (4/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 9% (3/32) | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/32) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.63 | 3.38 | 3.88 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 81% (13/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (23/32) | 69% (11/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 63% (20/32) | 56% (9/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.44 | 1.06 | 1.81 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 72% (23/32) | 69% (11/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (14/32) | 31% (5/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (6/32) | 6% (1/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.79 (19/20) | 9.60 (10/10) | 7.89 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 100% (10/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 80% (8/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 80% (8/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 50% (5/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 30% (3/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.95 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 59 | 31 | 28 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.65 | 6.50 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 113 | 65 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 3.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 46 | 36 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Gaziantepspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Gaziantepspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2017/18 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.