
2018/19 Elazığspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 0.76 | |
| Away form | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 0.71 | |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 38 | 64 | -26 | 0.74 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Elazığspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Elazığspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Elazığspor — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
- Elazığspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Elazığspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Elazığspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Elazığspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Elazığspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Elazığspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Elazığspor — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Elazığspor — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elazığspor — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elazığspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elazığspor — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elazığspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 15 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Elazığspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 67% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.80 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.30 | 3.60 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 6.75 | 8.00 | 5.73 |
Shots on target / match | 3.65 | 4.33 | 3.09 |
Shots off target / match | 3.10 | 3.67 | 2.64 |
Shot conversion rate | 15.6% | 19.4% | 11.1% |
Shots per goal | 6.43 | 5.14 | 9.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.48 | 2.79 | 4.86 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 20% (4/20) | 22% (2/9) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 20% (4/20) | 22% (2/9) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 10% (2/20) | 11% (1/9) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 78% (7/9) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (6/20) | 33% (3/9) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (4/20) | 22% (2/9) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (2/20) | 11% (1/9) | 9% (1/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 44% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.42 | 4.78 | 4.10 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (17/19) | 89% (8/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 84% (16/19) | 89% (8/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 68% (13/19) | 78% (7/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.05 | 2.44 | 1.70 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 89% (8/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 63% (12/19) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 32% (6/19) | 44% (4/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.44 (9/20) | 8.25 (4/10) | 8.60 (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 56 | 33 | 23 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.85 | 4.10 | 7.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corners Against | 117 | 41 | 76 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.30 (20/20) | 5.80 (10/10) | 4.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 106 | 58 | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Elazığspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Elazığspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2018/19 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.