
2020/21 Eskişehirspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 36 | -27 | 0.53 | |
| Away form | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 55 | -41 | 0.12 | |
| Overall | 34 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 91 | -68 | 0.32 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eskişehirspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eskişehirspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Eskişehirspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Eskişehirspor — loses the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Eskişehirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Eskişehirspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 2.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 38% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.13 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.88 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.60 | 4.60 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 | 3.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 24% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 8.81 | 7.88 | 9.75 |
Shots on target / match | 2.84 | 2.44 | 3.25 |
Shots off target / match | 3.47 | 3.50 | 3.44 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 7.1% | 9.0% |
Shots per goal | 12.26 | 14.00 | 11.14 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.96 | 4.33 | 3.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 38% (12/32) | 31% (5/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 25% (8/32) | 13% (2/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 38% (12/32) | 19% (3/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 19% (6/32) | 13% (2/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.03 | 6.06 | 6.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 97% (31/32) | 94% (15/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 94% (15/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 78% (25/32) | 88% (14/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.44 | 1.31 | 1.56 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (24/32) | 69% (11/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (13/32) | 38% (6/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (7/32) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.22 (18/20) | 9.00 (8/10) | 7.60 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 75% (6/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 63% (5/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 38% (3/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 25% (2/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 25% (2/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 66 | 32 | 34 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 5.40 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 96 | 54 | 42 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | 3.90 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 84 | 39 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Eskişehirspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Eskişehirspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2020/21 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.