
2023/24 Giresunspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 30 | -25 | 0.35 | |
| Away form | 17 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 41 | -30 | 0.24 | |
| Overall | 34 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 71 | -55 | 0.29 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Giresunspor — loses at home (9/10, 90%)
- Giresunspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Giresunspor — fails to score at home (8/10, 80%)
- Giresunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Giresunspor — loses the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Giresunspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
- Giresunspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Giresunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Giresunspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Giresunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Giresunspor — loses in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Giresunspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Giresunspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 90% | 90% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.40 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 2.50 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 7.60 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 12% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 8.09 | 7.63 | 8.56 |
Shots on target / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.25 | 3.94 | 4.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.4% | 4.1% | 6.6% |
Shots per goal | 18.50 | 24.40 | 15.22 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.57 | 6.40 | 3.56 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 31% (10/32) | 38% (6/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 16% (5/32) | 6% (1/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 13% (4/32) | 0% (0/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 13% (4/32) | 0% (0/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 9% (3/32) | 6% (1/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.58 | 4.73 | 4.44 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 97% (30/31) | 93% (14/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 87% (27/31) | 87% (13/15) | 88% (14/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 71% (22/31) | 73% (11/15) | 69% (11/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.65 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 87% (13/15) | 81% (13/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 47% (7/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (9/31) | 33% (5/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.10 (20/20) | 10.00 (10/10) | 8.20 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 1.95 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 39 | 24 | 15 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.15 | 7.60 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Against | 143 | 76 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (20/20) | 3.80 (10/10) | 3.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 73 | 38 | 35 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Giresunspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Giresunspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2023/24 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.