Football Stats
Herb Balıkesirspor
Balıkesirspor
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2021/22 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2021/22 Balıkesirspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W2
D2
L14
GF13
GA38
GD-25
PPG0.44
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W1
D1
L16
GF13
GA39
GD-26
PPG0.22
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W3
D3
L30
GF26
GA77
GD-51
PPG0.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Balıkesirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Balıkesirspor — loses the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Balıkesirspor — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Balıkesirspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Balıkesirspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Balıkesirspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Balıkesirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Balıkesirspor — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Balıkesirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Balıkesirspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Balıkesirspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 17 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor1–0Arnavutköy Belediyespor
07/10Bigaspor0–3Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor
20/05Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor0–3Eyüpspor
14/05Altınordu2–1Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor
08/05Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor1–5Bandırmaspor
01/05Ümraniyespor4–1Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor
24/04Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor0–2Ankaragücü
20/04Manisa F.K.3–0Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor
16/04Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor1–1Menemen FK
09/04Adanaspor3–1Herb BalıkesirsporBalıkesirspor

Balıkesirspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 67% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.90
1.50
2.40
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
11.78
Avg. fouls/match
17.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
7.56
Avg. fouls/match
14.67

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.47
11.06
7.89
Shots on target / match
2.61
3.00
2.22
Shots off target / match
4.61
5.33
3.89
Shot conversion rate
7.6%
6.5%
9.2%
Shots per goal
13.12
15.31
10.92
Shots on target per goal
3.62
4.15
3.08
Shots Over 10.5
31% (11/36)
39% (7/18)
22% (4/18)
Shots Over 11.5
25% (9/36)
39% (7/18)
11% (2/18)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (9/36)
39% (7/18)
11% (2/18)
Shots Over 13.5
22% (8/36)
39% (7/18)
6% (1/18)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (6/36)
28% (5/18)
6% (1/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
28% (10/36)
33% (6/18)
22% (4/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
11% (4/36)
17% (3/18)
6% (1/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
3% (1/36)
6% (1/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/36)
6% (1/18)
0% (0/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 74% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.47
5.00
3.94
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (36/36)
100% (18/18)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (32/36)
94% (17/18)
83% (15/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (27/36)
78% (14/18)
72% (13/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (24/36)
78% (14/18)
56% (10/18)
Team Offsides AVG
1.97
2.50
1.44
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (27/36)
83% (15/18)
67% (12/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
53% (19/36)
67% (12/18)
39% (7/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
39% (14/36)
56% (10/18)
22% (4/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.72 (18/20)
7.44 (9/10)
10.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
67% (6/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
44% (4/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
11% (1/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
11% (1/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
11% (1/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.45
3.50
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
69
35
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
74
38
36
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Balıkesirspor's most common scores

Match result

1-2
8 (22%)
0-2
6 (17%)
1-3
5 (14%)
0-1
4 (11%)
0-3
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
12 (33%)
0-0
7 (19%)
1-0
6 (17%)
0-2
4 (11%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Balıkesirspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
12 (33%)
2
9 (25%)
1
5 (14%)
4
5 (14%)
6
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
18 (50%)
0
7 (19%)
2
6 (17%)
3
4 (11%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2021/22 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Balıkesirspor18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.