Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Recoleta
Paraguay flagDeportivo Recoleta
8. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Deportivo Recoleta — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W6
D3
L2
GF21
GA12
GD+9
PPG1.91
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W2
D1
L8
GF14
GA20
GD-6
PPG0.64
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W8
D4
L10
GF35
GA32
GD+3
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Recoleta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Recoleta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Recoleta — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Recoleta — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Recoleta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Recoleta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Sportivo Luqueno0–2Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
24/09Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta3–1Guairena FC
26/08Deportivo Santani0–2Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
23/05Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta2–1Club Guarani
15/05Olimpia3–2Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
11/05Sportivo Ameliano3–2Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
03/05Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta2–1Cerro Porteno
24/04Nacional Asuncion2–1Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta
18/04Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta5–02 de Mayo
11/04Sportivo Luqueno2–1Herb Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta

Deportivo Recoleta — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 125% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.80
1.30
2.10
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
1.30
1.90
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
9.38
Avg. fouls/match
13.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.77
12.18
9.36
Shots on target / match
3.91
4.82
3.00
Shots off target / match
4.64
5.09
4.18
Shot conversion rate
14.8%
15.7%
13.6%
Shots per goal
6.77
6.38
7.36
Shots on target per goal
2.46
2.52
2.36
Shots Over 10.5
45% (10/22)
64% (7/11)
27% (3/11)
Shots Over 11.5
32% (7/22)
45% (5/11)
18% (2/11)
Shots Over 12.5
18% (4/22)
36% (4/11)
0% (0/11)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (4/22)
36% (4/11)
0% (0/11)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (3/22)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (11/22)
64% (7/11)
36% (4/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (4/22)
27% (3/11)
9% (1/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (4/22)
27% (3/11)
9% (1/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (3/22)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 31% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.86
2.64
3.09
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (22/22)
100% (11/11)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (18/22)
73% (8/11)
91% (10/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (14/22)
55% (6/11)
73% (8/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
27% (6/22)
18% (2/11)
36% (4/11)
Team Offsides AVG
1.36
1.55
1.18
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (16/22)
73% (8/11)
73% (8/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
41% (9/22)
45% (5/11)
36% (4/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (3/22)
18% (2/11)
9% (1/11)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.53 (17/20)
9.11 (9/10)
10.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
67% (6/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
33% (3/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.60
4.00
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
72
40
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
85
39
46
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Recoleta's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (14%)
1-1
3 (14%)
1-2
3 (14%)
2-3
3 (14%)
1-0
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (32%)
1-0
4 (18%)
2-1
3 (14%)
1-1
3 (14%)
0-1
3 (14%)

Deportivo Recoleta's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (32%)
2
4 (18%)
1
4 (18%)
5
4 (18%)
4
2 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (32%)
0
7 (32%)
3
5 (23%)
2
3 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68