
2026/27 2 de Mayo — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0.91 | |
| Away form | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 1.09 | |
| Overall | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 2 de Mayo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- 2 de Mayo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- 2 de Mayo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- 2 de Mayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- 2 de Mayo — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 2 de Mayo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- 2 de Mayo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- 2 de Mayo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- 2 de Mayo — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 2 de Mayo — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 2 de Mayo — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
2 de Mayo — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.38 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.88 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.48 | 10.90 | 10.09 |
Shots on target / match | 2.90 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.67 | 4.70 | 4.64 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.1% |
Shots per goal | 12.22 | 12.11 | 12.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.39 | 3.11 | 3.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 52% (11/21) | 40% (4/10) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 38% (8/21) | 40% (4/10) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (7/21) | 40% (4/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 19% (4/21) | 30% (3/10) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 14% (3/21) | 20% (2/10) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 29% (6/21) | 30% (3/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 14% (3/21) | 10% (1/10) | 18% (2/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 10% (2/21) | 10% (1/10) | 9% (1/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/10) | 9% (1/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.85 | 3.10 | 2.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 0.95 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.61 (18/20) | 8.63 (8/10) | 6.80 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 75% (6/8) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 50% (4/8) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 50% (4/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 50% (4/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 50% (4/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 38% (3/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 13% (1/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 70 | 45 | 25 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.90 | 3.50 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 78 | 35 | 43 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 4.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 92 | 46 | 46 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
2 de Mayo's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
2 de Mayo's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.