Football Stats
Herb Cerro Porteno
Paraguay flagCerro Porteno
3. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Cerro Porteno — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W6
D3
L2
GF15
GA6
GD+9
PPG1.91
Last 5
Away form
Matches10
W5
D2
L3
GF15
GA13
GD+2
PPG1.70
Last 5
Overall
Matches21
W11
D5
L5
GF30
GA19
GD+11
PPG1.81
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Porteno — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Porteno — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Porteno — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Porteno — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerro Porteno — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/10Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2–2Club Sp. San Lorenzo
30/09Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2–1Rubio NU
27/08Resistencia0–1Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
24/05Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno2–0Rubio NU
15/05Sportivo Trinidense3–1Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
11/05Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno0–0Club Guarani
03/05Deportivo Recoleta2–1Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
24/04Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno1–1Sportivo Ameliano
11/04Nacional Asuncion0–0Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno
04/04Herb Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno3–02 de Mayo

Cerro Porteno — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
15.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
12.11
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.82
14.27
11.36
Shots on target / match
4.59
4.73
4.45
Shots off target / match
5.00
6.09
3.91
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
9.6%
12.1%
Shots per goal
9.37
10.47
8.27
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.47
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
64% (14/22)
64% (7/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 11.5
59% (13/22)
55% (6/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (12/22)
55% (6/11)
55% (6/11)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (11/22)
55% (6/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (11/22)
55% (6/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (14/22)
64% (7/11)
64% (7/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (12/22)
55% (6/11)
55% (6/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
41% (9/22)
36% (4/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (5/22)
18% (2/11)
27% (3/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.10
2.91
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (10/10)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (18/21)
80% (8/10)
91% (10/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (13/21)
70% (7/10)
55% (6/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
29% (6/21)
40% (4/10)
18% (2/11)
Team Offsides AVG
1.24
1.50
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (18/21)
80% (8/10)
91% (10/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
24% (5/21)
40% (4/10)
9% (1/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (2/21)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/11)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.71 (17/20)
9.13 (8/10)
8.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
75% (6/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
63% (5/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
38% (3/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
38% (3/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
38% (3/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
38% (3/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
25% (2/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
13% (1/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.10
5.50
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
102
55
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.10 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
102
51
51
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cerro Porteno's most common scores

Match result

2-0
5 (24%)
0-0
3 (14%)
1-1
2 (10%)
0-2
2 (10%)
3-2
2 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (38%)
0-1
4 (19%)
1-0
3 (14%)
2-0
3 (14%)
1-1
2 (10%)

Cerro Porteno's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (43%)
0
3 (14%)
3
3 (14%)
1
2 (10%)
5
2 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (38%)
1
7 (33%)
2
5 (24%)
5
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68