Football Stats
Herb Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Paraguay flagClub Sp. San Lorenzo
12. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Club Sp. San Lorenzo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W2
D4
L5
GF7
GA19
GD-12
PPG0.91
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W1
D2
L8
GF7
GA22
GD-15
PPG0.45
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W3
D6
L13
GF14
GA41
GD-27
PPG0.68
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Sp. San Lorenzo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Sp. San Lorenzo — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Sp. San Lorenzo — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/10Cerro Porteno2–2Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
23/09Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo2–14 de Mayo
30/07Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo0–1Club Guarani
22/052 de Mayo0–1Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
17/05Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo0–0Sportivo Luqueno
10/05Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo1–0Olimpia
01/05Libertad Asuncion5–0Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
26/04Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo0–1Rubio NU
17/04Sportivo Trinidense2–1Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo
10/04Herb Club Sp. San LorenzoClub Sp. San Lorenzo1–0Club Guarani

Club Sp. San Lorenzo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.20
1.90
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.40
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.20
0.90
Conceded
1.00
1.20
2.20
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
80%
60%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.86
Avg. fouls/match
8.29

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.38
11.20
11.50
Shots on target / match
2.92
2.20
3.38
Shots off target / match
5.15
6.00
4.63
Shot conversion rate
6.8%
7.1%
6.5%
Shots per goal
14.80
14.00
15.33
Shots on target per goal
3.80
2.75
4.50
Shots Over 10.5
38% (5/13)
40% (2/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (5/13)
40% (2/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (4/13)
20% (1/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
20% (1/5)
25% (2/8)
Shots Over 14.5
23% (3/13)
20% (1/5)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
23% (3/13)
20% (1/5)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
0% (0/5)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/5)
13% (1/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
0% (0/5)
13% (1/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.42
2.40
4.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
0% (0/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
1.00
1.71
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
0% (0/5)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.50 (10/20)
7.00 (3/10)
9.14 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (8/10)
67% (2/3)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (6/10)
33% (1/3)
71% (5/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (5/10)
33% (1/3)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (3/10)
0% (0/3)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (2/10)
0% (0/3)
29% (2/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
14% (1/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
14% (1/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
14% (1/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/10)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.23
4.40
4.13
More Corners Than Opponent
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
62% (8/13)
60% (3/5)
63% (5/8)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
54% (7/13)
40% (2/5)
63% (5/8)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
54% (7/13)
40% (2/5)
63% (5/8)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (5/13)
40% (2/5)
38% (3/8)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (3/13)
40% (2/5)
13% (1/8)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (1/13)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/8)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/13)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/8)
Corners Earned
55
22
33

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (12/12)
4.80 (5/5)
5.14 (7/7)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Over 2.5 Cards
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Over 3.5 Cards
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 4.5 Cards
58% (7/12)
60% (3/5)
57% (4/7)
Over 5.5 Cards
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 6.5 Cards
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (1/12)
0% (0/5)
14% (1/7)
Total Cards
60
24
36
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Sp. San Lorenzo's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (18%)
1-0
3 (14%)
0-1
3 (14%)
2-4
2 (9%)
0-2
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (45%)
1-1
3 (14%)
0-1
3 (14%)
0-2
2 (9%)
1-2
2 (9%)

Club Sp. San Lorenzo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
6 (27%)
2
6 (27%)
3
3 (14%)
6
2 (9%)
0
2 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
10 (45%)
2
5 (23%)
1
4 (18%)
3
3 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68