Football Stats
Herb Sportivo Ameliano
Paraguay flagSportivo Ameliano
4. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Sportivo Ameliano — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W4
D4
L3
GF15
GA11
GD+4
PPG1.45
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W4
D5
L2
GF12
GA10
GD+2
PPG1.55
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W8
D9
L5
GF27
GA21
GD+6
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sportivo Ameliano — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sportivo Ameliano — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sportivo Ameliano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sportivo Ameliano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sportivo Ameliano — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/05Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano1–2Sportivo Trinidense
16/05Club Guarani1–0Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano
11/05Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano3–2Deportivo Recoleta
03/05Olimpia1–1Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano
24/04Cerro Porteno1–1Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano
20/04Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano1–1Nacional Asuncion
10/042 de Mayo1–2Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano
05/04Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano2–2Sportivo Luqueno
31/03Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–2Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano
27/03Herb Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano2–0Libertad Asuncion

Sportivo Ameliano — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.76
12.73
10.70
Shots on target / match
3.67
4.00
3.30
Shots off target / match
5.29
5.73
4.80
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
10.7%
9.3%
Shots per goal
9.88
9.33
10.70
Shots on target per goal
3.08
2.93
3.30
Shots Over 10.5
57% (12/21)
64% (7/11)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 11.5
48% (10/21)
55% (6/11)
40% (4/10)
Shots Over 12.5
38% (8/21)
55% (6/11)
20% (2/10)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (6/21)
36% (4/11)
20% (2/10)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (6/21)
36% (4/11)
20% (2/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
48% (10/21)
55% (6/11)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (8/21)
36% (4/11)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
19% (4/21)
27% (3/11)
10% (1/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (3/21)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 15% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.15
3.70
4.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides AVG
2.80
2.60
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.32 (19/20)
8.00 (10/10)
8.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
70% (7/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
40% (4/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
20% (2/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
4.40
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
83
44
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.95 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
99
56
43
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sportivo Ameliano's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (27%)
0-1
4 (18%)
2-1
3 (14%)
2-2
2 (9%)
1-0
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (36%)
1-0
5 (23%)
0-1
4 (18%)
1-1
3 (14%)
2-1
2 (9%)

Sportivo Ameliano's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (32%)
1
6 (27%)
3
5 (23%)
4
2 (9%)
0
1 (5%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (41%)
0
8 (36%)
2
3 (14%)
3
2 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68