Football Stats
Herb Club Guarani
Paraguay flagClub Guarani
7. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Club Guarani — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W6
D2
L3
GF15
GA9
GD+6
PPG1.82
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W1
D6
L4
GF12
GA14
GD-2
PPG0.82
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W7
D8
L7
GF27
GA23
GD+4
PPG1.32
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Guarani — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Guarani — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Guarani — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Guarani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Guarani — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Guarani — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Guarani — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Guarani — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Guarani — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Guarani — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Guarani — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Guarani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Guarani — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/08Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani2–1Libertad Asuncion
30/07Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–1Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani
26/07Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani1–2Sportivo Luqueno
23/05Deportivo Recoleta2–1Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani
16/05Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani1–0Sportivo Ameliano
11/05Cerro Porteno0–0Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani
03/05Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani0–1Nacional Asuncion
26/042 de Mayo2–2Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani
18/04Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani2–1Sportivo Luqueno
10/04Club Sp. San Lorenzo1–0Herb Club GuaraniClub Guarani

Club Guarani — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.30
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.00
1.80
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
8.50
Avg. fouls/match
13.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.82
12.09
9.55
Shots on target / match
3.68
4.00
3.36
Shots off target / match
4.32
5.18
3.45
Shot conversion rate
11.3%
11.3%
11.4%
Shots per goal
8.81
8.87
8.75
Shots on target per goal
3.00
2.93
3.08
Shots Over 10.5
55% (12/22)
64% (7/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (12/22)
64% (7/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (8/22)
36% (4/11)
36% (4/11)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (6/22)
36% (4/11)
18% (2/11)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (3/22)
27% (3/11)
0% (0/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (11/22)
55% (6/11)
45% (5/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
41% (9/22)
45% (5/11)
36% (4/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (4/22)
18% (2/11)
18% (2/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (2/22)
18% (2/11)
0% (0/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.14
4.10
2.27
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (10/10)
100% (11/11)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (15/21)
90% (9/10)
55% (6/11)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
52% (11/21)
70% (7/10)
36% (4/11)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (9/21)
60% (6/10)
27% (3/11)
Team Offsides AVG
2.14
2.60
1.73
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (17/21)
80% (8/10)
82% (9/11)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (13/21)
80% (8/10)
45% (5/11)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (8/21)
50% (5/10)
27% (3/11)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.44 (16/20)
8.13 (8/10)
6.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
63% (5/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
50% (4/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
38% (3/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
4.00
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
80
40
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (20/20)
5.00 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
100
50
50
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Guarani's most common scores

Match result

0-0
4 (18%)
1-2
2 (9%)
3-1
2 (9%)
1-1
2 (9%)
0-2
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (41%)
1-0
6 (27%)
0-1
3 (14%)
3-1
1 (5%)
1-1
1 (5%)

Club Guarani's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (23%)
0
4 (18%)
4
4 (18%)
1
4 (18%)
3
3 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (41%)
0
9 (41%)
4
2 (9%)
2
1 (5%)
3
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68