Football Stats
Herb Rubio NU
Paraguay flagRubio NU
9. in División Profesional - Apertura table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Rubio NU — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches11
W3
D3
L5
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.09
Last 5
Away form
Matches11
W3
D2
L6
GF5
GA16
GD-11
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches22
W6
D5
L11
GF15
GA26
GD-11
PPG1.05
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rubio NU — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rubio NU — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rubio NU — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rubio NU — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Rubio NU — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rubio NU — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rubio NU — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rubio NU — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rubio NU — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rubio NU — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rubio NU — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rubio NU — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/09Cerro Porteno2–1Herb Rubio NURubio NU
25/08General Caballero2–2Herb Rubio NURubio NU
24/05Cerro Porteno2–0Herb Rubio NURubio NU
15/05Herb Rubio NURubio NU1–1Nacional Asuncion
09/052 de Mayo2–0Herb Rubio NURubio NU
02/05Herb Rubio NURubio NU0–0Sportivo Luqueno
26/04Club Sp. San Lorenzo0–1Herb Rubio NURubio NU
21/04Herb Rubio NURubio NU3–0Libertad Asuncion
12/04Herb Rubio NURubio NU0–2Olimpia
06/04Sportivo Trinidense4–0Herb Rubio NURubio NU

Rubio NU — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.10
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.20
2.00
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
9.71
Avg. fouls/match
11.57

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.95
11.50
10.40
Shots on target / match
3.35
3.40
3.30
Shots off target / match
5.15
5.60
4.70
Shot conversion rate
5.5%
7.0%
3.8%
Shots per goal
18.25
14.38
26.00
Shots on target per goal
5.58
4.25
8.25
Shots Over 10.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.70
3.10
2.30
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.05
1.40
0.70
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.31 (16/20)
8.89 (9/10)
7.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
100% (9/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
89% (8/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
33% (3/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
33% (3/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
3.50
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
80
35
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 51% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.47 (19/19)
5.44 (9/9)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
89% (17/19)
89% (8/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
89% (17/19)
89% (8/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (11/19)
78% (7/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
47% (9/19)
67% (6/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
26% (5/19)
44% (4/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
16% (3/19)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
49
36
Highest in a Match
10
10
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rubio NU's most common scores

Match result

0-2
4 (18%)
0-1
4 (18%)
1-0
3 (14%)
0-4
2 (9%)
1-1
2 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (50%)
0-1
7 (32%)
1-1
1 (5%)
1-0
1 (5%)
0-3
1 (5%)

Rubio NU's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
8 (36%)
1
7 (32%)
4
3 (14%)
0
2 (9%)
3
2 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
11 (50%)
1
8 (36%)
3
2 (9%)
2
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.

División Profesional - Apertura — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Olimpia221543492.23
2Nacional Asuncion221093391.77
3Cerro Porteno221156381.73
4Sportivo Ameliano22895331.50
6Libertad Asuncion22949311.41
7Club Guarani22787291.32
8Deportivo Recoleta228410281.27
9Rubio NU226511231.05
102 de Mayo225710221.00
11Sportivo Luqueno225512200.91
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo223613150.68