
2026/27 Olimpia — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 2.40 | |
| Away form | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 2.00 | |
| Overall | 21 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 2.19 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olimpia — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Olimpia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Olimpia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olimpia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Olimpia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olimpia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Olimpia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olimpia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olimpia — wins away (7/10, 70%)
- Olimpia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Olimpia — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpia — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olimpia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Olimpia — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 38% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 2.10 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.30 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Ball possession | 60% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.38 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.86 | 15.27 | 14.40 |
Shots on target / match | 5.10 | 4.91 | 5.30 |
Shots off target / match | 6.10 | 6.45 | 5.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.0% | 11.5% | 10.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.09 | 8.68 | 9.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.15 | 2.84 | 3.53 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 86% (18/21) | 82% (9/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 71% (15/21) | 73% (8/11) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 67% (14/21) | 73% (8/11) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (12/21) | 64% (7/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 48% (10/21) | 55% (6/11) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 81% (17/21) | 73% (8/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 57% (12/21) | 55% (6/11) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 33% (7/21) | 45% (5/11) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 24% (5/21) | 27% (3/11) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.62 | 3.55 | 3.70 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (20/21) | 91% (10/11) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (16/21) | 73% (8/11) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (9/21) | 36% (4/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (19/21) | 100% (11/11) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (10/21) | 55% (6/11) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 38% (8/21) | 36% (4/11) | 40% (4/10) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.18 (17/20) | 8.11 (9/10) | 8.25 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 78% (7/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 44% (4/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 33% (3/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 11% (1/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 11% (1/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.75 | 5.00 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 95 | 50 | 45 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 66 | 33 | 33 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.30 (10/10) | 5.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 105 | 53 | 52 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Olimpia's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Olimpia's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of División Profesional - Apertura.