Football Stats
Herb Grenoble
France flagGrenoble
18. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Grenoble — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF3
GA8
GD-5
PPG0.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF7
GA12
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D2
L7
GF10
GA20
GD-10
PPG0.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grenoble — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Grenoble — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Grenoble — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Grenoble — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Grenoble — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Grenoble — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Grenoble — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Grenoble — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grenoble — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grenoble — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grenoble — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Grenoble — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb GrenobleGrenoble1–3Dijon
23/10PAU2–1Herb GrenobleGrenoble
16/10Herb GrenobleGrenoble0–2Boulogne
09/10Montpellier2–0Herb GrenobleGrenoble
18/09Herb GrenobleGrenoble1–1Clermont Foot
11/09Rodez0–1Herb GrenobleGrenoble
04/09Herb GrenobleGrenoble1–2Annecy
28/08Laval0–3Herb GrenobleGrenoble
22/08Saint Etienne4–0Herb GrenobleGrenoble
14/08Herb GrenobleGrenoble0–0Metz

Grenoble — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 133% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.10
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.90
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
0.70
0.50
1.20
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
36%
Avg. shots/match
7.70
Avg. fouls/match
15.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.55
12.60
7.00
Shots on target / match
2.73
3.00
2.50
Shots off target / match
4.36
5.80
3.17
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
4.8%
16.7%
Shots per goal
10.50
21.00
6.00
Shots on target per goal
3.00
5.00
2.14
Shots Over 10.5
36% (4/11)
60% (3/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 11.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 12.5
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (2/11)
20% (1/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.27
3.00
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (7/11)
40% (2/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.09
2.20
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.85 (20/20)
8.80 (10/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.90
3.80
2.00
More Corners Than Opponent
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
58
38
20

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
3.40 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
85
34
51
Highest in a Match
9
5
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Grenoble's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
2-4
1 (9%)
0-4
1 (9%)
3-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
1-0
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
1-1
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)

Grenoble's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
2
3 (27%)
4
2 (18%)
6
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (45%)
0
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
3
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73