Football Stats
Herb Energie Cottbus
Germany flagEnergie Cottbus
14. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 Energie Cottbus — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D4
L4
GF18
GA20
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Energie Cottbus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/9, 100%)
  • Energie Cottbus — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Energie Cottbus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Energie Cottbus — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Energie Cottbus — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Energie Cottbus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus1–2VfL Bochum
24/101. FC Heidenheim1–1Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus
16/10Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus1–11. FC Nürnberg
10/10SV Darmstadt 983–1Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus
20/09Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus1–1FC St. Pauli
13/09Karlsruher SC0–3Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus
05/09VfL Wolfsburg4–4Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus
29/08Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus3–4SpVgg Greuther Fürth
22/08Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus0–2FC Augsburg
16/08Arminia Bielefeld3–0Herb Energie CottbusEnergie Cottbus

Energie Cottbus — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 15% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
44%
39%
Avg. goals/match
1.44
2.33
3.90
Scored
0.89
1.22
1.90
Conceded
0.56
1.11
2.00
BTTS %
44%
33%
39%
Clean sheet %
56%
33%
45%
Failed to score %
22%
33%
28%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.50
3.00
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.00
15.40
14.60
Shots on target / match
5.30
5.00
5.60
Shots off target / match
5.90
6.20
5.60
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
11.7%
12.3%
Shots per goal
8.33
8.56
8.11
Shots on target per goal
2.94
2.78
3.11
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.30
4.40
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.80
2.00
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 123% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.48
1.94
0.87
xGA (Against)
2.35
1.93
2.92

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
32% (6/19)
44% (4/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
26% (5/19)
33% (3/9)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
58% (11/19)
44% (4/9)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 53% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.18 (11/20)
9.83 (6/10)
15.00 (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
73% (8/11)
50% (3/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
64% (7/11)
33% (2/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
64% (7/11)
33% (2/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
55% (6/11)
17% (1/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
17% (1/6)
60% (3/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
36% (4/11)
17% (1/6)
60% (3/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
4.83
7.40
More Corners Than Opponent
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
55% (6/11)
33% (2/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Corners Earned
66
29
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.18 (11/11)
3.83 (6/6)
4.60 (5/5)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 Cards
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Over 3.5 Cards
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (2/11)
0% (0/6)
40% (2/5)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
Total Cards
46
23
23
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Energie Cottbus's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (30%)
0-3
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)
3-4
1 (10%)
4-4
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
1-1
3 (30%)
0-2
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Energie Cottbus's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
2
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
7
1 (10%)
8
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (40%)
1
4 (40%)
4
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80