Football Stats
Herb Stuttgart II
Germany flagStuttgart II
13. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Stuttgart II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF12
GA11
GD+1
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D3
L5
GF21
GA23
GD-2
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stuttgart II — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stuttgart II — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Stuttgart II — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10MSV Duisburg3–3Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
24/10Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1–2Alemannia Aachen
16/10Fortuna Köln0–1Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
13/10Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II3–2Hoffenheim II
10/10SV Meppen1–1Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
19/09Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II3–3SSV Jahn Regensburg
16/09Hansa Rostock3–2Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
13/09Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1–2Preußen Münster
06/09Würzburger Kickers1–2Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
28/08Fortuna Düsseldorf1–0Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II

Stuttgart II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.70
4.50
Scored
0.90
1.50
2.40
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.30
4.00
Scored
0.50
1.30
1.80
Conceded
1.20
1.00
2.20
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Stuttgart II's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (17%)
3-3
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-3
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (33%)
0-1
3 (25%)
0-0
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)

Stuttgart II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (25%)
3
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
6
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83