Football Stats
Leagues/3. Liga

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1FC Viktoria Köln1226
DDW
2.17
2MSV Duisburg1226
DWW
2.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen1224
LWD
2.00
4FC Saarbrücken1220
WLD
1.67
5Alemannia Aachen1220
WLL
1.67
6SV Wehen1218
DWW
1.50
7FC Ingolstadt 041218
WWL
1.50
8Waldhof Mannheim1216
LLW
1.33
9Hoffenheim II1216
WLL
1.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf1216
LWD
1.33
11Hansa Rostock1216
LLW
1.33
12SV Meppen1215
DWD
1.25
13Stuttgart II1215
WWD
1.25
14Preußen Münster1215
LLD
1.25
15Würzburger Kickers1214
WDL
1.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg1213
DDW
1.08
17Verl1212
LDD
1.00
19Fortuna Köln1210
LLD
0.83
20Havelse1210
DDL
0.83

Match stats (FT)

3.27Avg. goals/match
63%BTTS%
37%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams42%Draw23%Away teams35%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.596%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.564%
Over 3.540%
Over 4.526%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
11%11-20'
11%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
8%61-70'
11%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (393 goals in 120 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

15%0-15'
16%16-30'
18%31-45'
16%46-60'
14%61-75'
22%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (393 goals in 120 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Alemannia Aachen25%(3/12)50%(6/12)83%(10/12)67%(8/12)——
FC Ingolstadt 0433%(4/12)50%(6/12)83%(10/12)58%(7/12)——
FC Saarbrücken17%(2/12)75%(9/12)75%(9/12)75%(9/12)——
FC Viktoria Köln25%(3/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
Fortuna Düsseldorf25%(3/12)58%(7/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
Fortuna Köln17%(2/12)42%(5/12)58%(7/12)33%(4/12)——
Hansa Rostock8%(1/12)67%(8/12)100%(12/12)50%(6/12)——
Havelse0%(0/12)83%(10/12)92%(11/12)75%(9/12)——
Hoffenheim II17%(2/12)67%(8/12)75%(9/12)67%(8/12)——
MSV Duisburg17%(2/12)83%(10/12)100%(12/12)92%(11/12)——
Preußen Münster8%(1/12)83%(10/12)92%(11/12)75%(9/12)——
Rot-Weiß Essen50%(6/12)42%(5/12)50%(6/12)33%(4/12)——
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach17%(2/12)58%(7/12)75%(9/12)50%(6/12)——
SSV Jahn Regensburg17%(2/12)67%(8/12)75%(9/12)75%(9/12)——
Stuttgart II8%(1/12)83%(10/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
SV Meppen42%(5/12)42%(5/12)83%(10/12)50%(6/12)——
SV Wehen33%(4/12)50%(6/12)75%(9/12)58%(7/12)——
Verl8%(1/12)92%(11/12)92%(11/12)83%(10/12)——
Waldhof Mannheim17%(2/12)58%(7/12)83%(10/12)67%(8/12)——
Würzburger Kickers25%(3/12)50%(6/12)92%(11/12)75%(9/12)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.580%
Over 1.549%
Over 2.519%
Over 3.59%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.577%
Over 1.549%
Over 2.528%
Over 3.59%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals20% · 24 times
1 goal31% · 37 times
2 goals30% · 36 times
3+ goals19% · 23 times

Half-time scores

0-020% · 24 times
0-117% · 20 times
1-116% · 19 times
1-014% · 17 times
2-010% · 12 times
0-24% · 5 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — 3. Liga 2026/27 season (120 of 120 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

2-110% · 12 times
1-09% · 11 times
1-18% · 10 times
1-28% · 10 times
2-27% · 8 times
0-16% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals4% · 5 times
1 goal15% · 18 times
2 goals17% · 20 times
3 goals24% · 29 times
4 goals14% · 17 times
5+ goals26% · 31 times