Football Stats
Herb FC Viktoria Köln
Germany flagFC Viktoria Köln
1. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Viktoria Köln — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF18
GA9
GD+9
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF13
GA6
GD+7
PPG2.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W8
D2
L2
GF31
GA15
GD+16
PPG2.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Hoffenheim II0–1Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
24/10Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln3–1Verl
18/10MSV Duisburg1–1Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
14/10Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln2–2SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
11/10Alemannia Aachen2–5Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
19/09Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln3–0FC Ingolstadt 04
15/09SV Meppen1–3Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
11/09Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln4–0Hansa Rostock
05/09Rot-Weiß Essen1–0Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
30/08Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln4–1Preußen Münster

FC Viktoria Köln — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.00
3.70
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.60
2.80
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Viktoria Köln's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (25%)
2-5
1 (8%)
4-1
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (25%)
0-1
3 (25%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

FC Viktoria Köln's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (42%)
7
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83