Football Stats
Herb Verl
Germany flagVerl
17. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Verl — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF10
GA14
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF7
GA12
GD-5
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D3
L6
GF17
GA26
GD-9
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Verl — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Verl — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Verl — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Verl — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Verl — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Verl — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Verl — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb VerlVerl1–4SV Wehen
24/10FC Viktoria Köln3–1Herb VerlVerl
18/10Hoffenheim II2–1Herb VerlVerl
14/10Herb VerlVerl2–2SSV Jahn Regensburg
11/10Fortuna Düsseldorf2–2Herb VerlVerl
18/09Herb VerlVerl2–1Würzburger Kickers
15/09SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–1Herb VerlVerl
12/09Herb VerlVerl2–1SV Meppen
05/09Waldhof Mannheim0–1Herb VerlVerl
29/08Herb VerlVerl1–2Fortuna Köln

Verl — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.30
3.60
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
0%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.80
0.10
0.90
Conceded
0.40
1.30
1.70
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
90%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Verl's most common scores

Match result

1-4
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
2-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (42%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Verl's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
4
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
6
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
4 (33%)
0
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83