Football Stats
Herb FC Ingolstadt 04
Germany flagFC Ingolstadt 04
7. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Ingolstadt 04 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA12
GD-4
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D3
L4
GF16
GA17
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — draws the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Havelse1–1Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04
24/10Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 042–1MSV Duisburg
17/10Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 041–0Rot-Weiß Essen
14/10Waldhof Mannheim0–3Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04
11/10Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 042–4SV Wehen
19/09FC Viktoria Köln3–0Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04
16/09Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 041–2Hoffenheim II
12/09FC Saarbrücken0–1Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04
04/09Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 040–3Alemannia Aachen
29/08SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach0–2Herb FC Ingolstadt 04FC Ingolstadt 04

FC Ingolstadt 04 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.90
3.80
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Ingolstadt 04's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (17%)
0-3
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (33%)
0-0
4 (33%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

FC Ingolstadt 04's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
0
4 (33%)
1
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83