Football Stats
Herb AFC Hermannstadt
Romania flagAFC Hermannstadt
Liga I
Romania / Liga I2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 AFC Hermannstadt — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches20
W6
D5
L9
GF24
GA29
GD-5
PPG1.15
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W3
D7
L11
GF21
GA36
GD-15
PPG0.76
Last 5
Overall
Matches41
W9
D12
L20
GF45
GA65
GD-20
PPG0.95
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AFC Hermannstadt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AFC Hermannstadt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • AFC Hermannstadt — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 AFC Hermannstadt — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hermannstadt — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AFC Hermannstadt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/06FC Voluntari3–0Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt
24/05Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3–2FC Voluntari
18/05Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt2–0FCSB
11/05Metaloglobus2–2Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt
04/05Unirea Slobozia2–2Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt
24/04Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt0–0Csikszereda
19/04Petrolul Ploiesti1–1Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt
10/04Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt1–0Farul Constanta
04/04Oţelul2–0Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt
22/03Herb AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3–0FC Botosani

AFC Hermannstadt — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.20
0.80
1.00
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.90
3.40
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
1.00
1.00
2.00
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
12.60
Avg. fouls/match
13.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.10
12.70
11.52
Shots on target / match
3.71
4.20
3.24
Shots off target / match
5.71
5.50
5.90
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
9.4%
8.7%
Shots per goal
11.02
10.58
11.52
Shots on target per goal
3.38
3.50
3.24
Shots Over 10.5
59% (24/41)
50% (10/20)
67% (14/21)
Shots Over 11.5
49% (20/41)
45% (9/20)
52% (11/21)
Shots Over 12.5
37% (15/41)
40% (8/20)
33% (7/21)
Shots Over 13.5
34% (14/41)
40% (8/20)
29% (6/21)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (11/41)
35% (7/20)
19% (4/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (23/41)
75% (15/20)
38% (8/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
34% (14/41)
50% (10/20)
19% (4/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (7/41)
20% (4/20)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
2% (1/41)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 88% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.21
3.68
2.74
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (38/38)
100% (19/19)
100% (19/19)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
79% (30/38)
89% (17/19)
68% (13/19)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (27/38)
84% (16/19)
58% (11/19)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
37% (14/38)
47% (9/19)
26% (5/19)
Team Offsides AVG
1.97
2.58
1.37
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (30/38)
89% (17/19)
68% (13/19)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (17/38)
58% (11/19)
32% (6/19)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
34% (13/38)
47% (9/19)
21% (4/19)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.35
1.46
1.24
xGA (Against)
1.21
1.16
1.26

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.35 (20/20)
10.30 (10/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
5.60
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
107
56
51

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.65 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
93
47
46
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

AFC Hermannstadt's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (15%)
0-2
6 (15%)
2-2
4 (10%)
0-1
4 (10%)
1-2
4 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (34%)
0-1
12 (29%)
1-1
4 (10%)
2-0
3 (7%)
1-0
3 (7%)

AFC Hermannstadt's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
14 (34%)
3
9 (22%)
4
7 (17%)
1
6 (15%)
5
3 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (37%)
0
14 (34%)
2
10 (24%)
4
1 (2%)
3
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5AFC Hermannstadt18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Romania, real data coming soon.