Football Stats
Herb Oţelul
Romania flagOţelul
13. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Oţelul — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D4
L2
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF7
GA13
GD-6
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W2
D6
L6
GF16
GA22
GD-6
PPG0.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Oţelul — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oţelul — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oţelul — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Oţelul — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oţelul — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb OţelulOţelul1–1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
25/10Farul Constanta4–3Herb OţelulOţelul
16/10Herb OţelulOţelul1–1Csikszereda
10/10FCSB1–0Herb OţelulOţelul
21/09Herb OţelulOţelul2–3Corvinul Hunedoara
14/09Universitatea Cluj3–0Herb OţelulOţelul
06/09Herb OţelulOţelul0–1Rapid
28/08FC Voluntari2–2Herb OţelulOţelul
24/08Herb OţelulOţelul1–0Arges Pitesti
16/08Herb OţelulOţelul1–1Universitatea Craiova

Oţelul — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.00
2.70
Scored
0.30
1.10
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
17.10
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.50
3.50
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
1.30
0.80
2.10
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
10.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 58% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.43
17.13
10.83
Shots on target / match
4.36
5.38
3.00
Shots off target / match
6.71
8.13
4.83
Shot conversion rate
7.9%
6.6%
10.8%
Shots per goal
12.63
15.22
9.29
Shots on target per goal
3.81
4.78
2.57
Shots Over 10.5
64% (9/14)
88% (7/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (9/14)
88% (7/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (7/14)
63% (5/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (7/14)
63% (5/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (7/14)
63% (5/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (7/14)
75% (6/8)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (5/14)
50% (4/8)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (4/14)
38% (3/8)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
21% (3/14)
25% (2/8)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.38
2.14
2.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
57% (4/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
0.92
1.00
0.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.45 (20/20)
8.90 (10/10)
10.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.80
4.80
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
96
48
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
91
51
40
Highest in a Match
11
11
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Oţelul's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (29%)
0-1
3 (21%)
2-2
2 (14%)
2-1
1 (7%)
3-4
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (36%)
0-1
4 (29%)
1-0
2 (14%)
2-0
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Oţelul's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (29%)
1
4 (29%)
3
2 (14%)
4
2 (14%)
7
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
0
5 (36%)
3
2 (14%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36