Football Stats
Herb Csikszereda
Romania flagCsikszereda
16. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Csikszereda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W0
D1
L7
GF4
GA18
GD-14
PPG0.13
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W1
D2
L11
GF9
GA28
GD-19
PPG0.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Csikszereda — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Csikszereda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Csikszereda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Csikszereda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Csikszereda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Csikszereda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Csikszereda — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Csikszereda — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Csikszereda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Csikszereda — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Csikszereda — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Csikszereda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Csikszereda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Rapid2–0Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda
27/10Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda1–2Bihor Oradea
24/10Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda2–1FC Voluntari
16/10Oţelul1–1Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda
11/10Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda0–1Universitatea Craiova
21/09Petrolul Ploiesti2–0Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda
11/09Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda1–3Dinamo Bucuresti
05/09Uta Arad5–1Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda
02/09Gloria Bistriţa0–2Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda
29/08Herb CsikszeredaCsikszereda2–3CFR 1907 Cluj

Csikszereda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.10
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.90
0.50
1.40
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
14.38
Avg. fouls/match
13.38
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.80
2.50
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.50
1.40
1.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
8.44
Avg. fouls/match
14.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.23
12.80
8.63
Shots on target / match
3.69
4.20
3.38
Shots off target / match
5.00
7.00
3.75
Shot conversion rate
6.8%
7.8%
5.8%
Shots per goal
14.78
12.80
17.25
Shots on target per goal
5.33
4.20
6.75
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
60% (3/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (5/13)
60% (3/5)
25% (2/8)
Shots Over 12.5
23% (3/13)
40% (2/5)
13% (1/8)
Shots Over 13.5
23% (3/13)
40% (2/5)
13% (1/8)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (1/13)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (5/13)
40% (2/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (3/13)
40% (2/5)
13% (1/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 99% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.42
2.75
2.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (4/4)
100% (8/8)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
100% (4/4)
63% (5/8)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
50% (2/4)
38% (3/8)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
25% (1/4)
13% (1/8)
Team Offsides AVG
1.17
1.75
0.88
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
100% (4/4)
63% (5/8)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (5/12)
75% (3/4)
25% (2/8)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/12)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/8)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.35 (17/20)
9.38 (8/10)
7.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
63% (5/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
63% (5/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
50% (4/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
38% (3/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
38% (3/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
13% (1/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.95
3.70
2.20
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
59
37
22

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
90
45
45
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Csikszereda's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (21%)
0-1
3 (21%)
2-3
2 (14%)
0-3
1 (7%)
1-5
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (50%)
1-3
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
0-2
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Csikszereda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (29%)
1
3 (21%)
5
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (50%)
1
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
2
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36