
2026/27 FC Botosani — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1.83 | |
| Away form | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 0.38 | |
| Overall | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Botosani — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Botosani — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Botosani — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Botosani — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Botosani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Botosani — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 FC Botosani — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
FC Botosani — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Ball possession | 59% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.57 | 16.17 | 9.88 |
Shots on target / match | 3.93 | 5.83 | 2.50 |
Shots off target / match | 5.36 | 6.00 | 4.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.2% | 10.3% | 10.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.78 | 9.70 | 9.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.06 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (10/14) | 100% (6/6) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 64% (9/14) | 100% (6/6) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 43% (6/14) | 67% (4/6) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (5/14) | 50% (3/6) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 21% (3/14) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 43% (6/14) | 83% (5/6) | 13% (1/8) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (5/14) | 83% (5/6) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (4/14) | 67% (4/6) | 0% (0/8) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (2/14) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/8) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.54 | 2.50 | 2.57 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (13/13) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 69% (9/13) | 83% (5/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 46% (6/13) | 50% (3/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 23% (3/13) | 17% (1/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.14 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (10/13) | 100% (6/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 46% (6/13) | 67% (4/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.47 (17/20) | 9.78 (9/10) | 9.13 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 89% (8/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 89% (8/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 44% (4/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 33% (3/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 22% (2/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 22% (2/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 11% (1/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 11% (1/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 6.00 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 97 | 60 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 3.00 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 91 | 30 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.65 (20/20) | 6.20 (10/10) | 5.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 113 | 62 | 51 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
FC Botosani's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
FC Botosani's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.