Football Stats
Leagues/Liga I

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Dinamo Bucuresti1433
WWW
2.36
3Rapid1430
WWW
2.14
4Universitatea Cluj1425
DLW
1.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti1424
DLW
1.71
6Farul Constanta1423
LWL
1.64
7FCSB1421
WWL
1.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara1419
LWW
1.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj1418
LWL
1.29
10Uta Arad1418
WLW
1.29
12FC Botosani1414
LWL
1.00
13Oţelul1412
DLL
0.86
14Arges Pitesti1412
DLL
0.86
15FC Voluntari148
LLL
0.57
16Csikszereda145
DLL
0.36

Match stats (FT)

2.70Avg. goals/match
48%BTTS%
52%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams54%Draw24%Away teams22%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.573%
Over 2.548%
Over 3.534%
Over 4.514%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
8%11-20'
13%21-30'
9%31-40'
12%41-50'
12%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (302 goals in 112 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
17%16-30'
15%31-45'
18%46-60'
15%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (302 goals in 112 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Arges Pitesti21%(3/14)29%(4/14)43%(6/14)14%(2/14)5.1(14)2.6(14)
CFR 1907 Cluj29%(4/14)57%(8/14)71%(10/14)64%(9/14)4.5(13)1.7(13)
Corvinul Hunedoara36%(5/14)29%(4/14)79%(11/14)36%(5/14)5.5(13)2.7(12)
Csikszereda7%(1/14)43%(6/14)71%(10/14)43%(6/14)2.5(13)3.0(12)
Dinamo Bucuresti43%(6/14)50%(7/14)86%(12/14)50%(7/14)6.2(13)2.8(13)
Farul Constanta21%(3/14)64%(9/14)86%(12/14)57%(8/14)3.9(14)1.6(14)
FC Botosani36%(5/14)57%(8/14)79%(11/14)50%(7/14)4.7(14)3.0(13)
FC Voluntari14%(2/14)64%(9/14)86%(12/14)79%(11/14)3.9(14)2.3(13)
FCSB29%(4/14)50%(7/14)71%(10/14)57%(8/14)6.2(14)2.4(14)
Oţelul7%(1/14)64%(9/14)71%(10/14)43%(6/14)5.2(14)2.2(14)
Petrolul Ploiesti29%(4/14)50%(7/14)79%(11/14)43%(6/14)4.0(14)2.8(14)
Rapid43%(6/14)50%(7/14)71%(10/14)36%(5/14)5.6(13)2.6(13)
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe29%(4/14)36%(5/14)57%(8/14)21%(3/14)2.8(13)2.0(13)
Universitatea Cluj29%(4/14)57%(8/14)86%(12/14)79%(11/14)5.1(13)2.7(13)
Universitatea Craiova57%(8/14)36%(5/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)4.4(14)2.0(14)
Uta Arad36%(5/14)36%(5/14)57%(8/14)43%(6/14)5.5(13)2.3(13)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.7Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.4Fouls / match
1.3Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.4
Home (team avg.)5.5
Away (team avg.)3.9

Home posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.8
Home (team avg.)2.1
Away (team avg.)2.7

Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.567%
Over 8.561%
Over 9.543%
Over 10.537%
Over 11.526%
Over 12.522%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.592%
Over 2.582%
Over 3.564%
Over 4.546%
Over 5.532%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.566%
Over 1.533%
Over 2.513%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.579%
Over 1.549%
Over 2.517%
Over 3.57%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals34% · 38 times
1 goal33% · 37 times
2 goals20% · 22 times
3+ goals13% · 15 times

Half-time scores

0-034% · 38 times
1-021% · 24 times
0-112% · 13 times
2-07% · 8 times
1-16% · 7 times
0-26% · 7 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Liga I 2026/27 season (112 of 112 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-013% · 15 times
1-112% · 13 times
2-010% · 11 times
2-18% · 9 times
0-17% · 8 times
2-26% · 7 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 7 times
1 goal21% · 23 times
2 goals25% · 28 times
3 goals14% · 16 times
4 goals20% · 22 times
5+ goals14% · 16 times