Football Stats
Herb FC Voluntari
Romania flagFC Voluntari
15. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Voluntari — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D2
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D0
L6
GF5
GA19
GD-14
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W2
D2
L10
GF14
GA31
GD-17
PPG0.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Voluntari — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Voluntari — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Voluntari — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Voluntari — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Voluntari — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Voluntari — loses away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Voluntari — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1–2Farul Constanta
29/10Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1–1Universitatea Craiova
24/10Csikszereda2–1Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
19/10Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1–2FCSB
09/10Corvinul Hunedoara3–2Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
20/09Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari0–2Universitatea Cluj
12/09Rapid2–1Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
07/09Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari1–0Arges Pitesti
01/09Chindia Targoviste0–1Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari
28/08Herb FC VoluntariFC Voluntari2–2Oţelul

FC Voluntari — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
16.63
Avg. fouls/match
9.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
1.10
1.30
2.40
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
9.71
Avg. fouls/match
8.43

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 66% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.79
16.63
10.00
Shots on target / match
4.21
5.25
2.83
Shots off target / match
5.64
7.25
3.50
Shot conversion rate
7.3%
6.8%
8.3%
Shots per goal
13.79
14.78
12.00
Shots on target per goal
4.21
4.67
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
71% (10/14)
88% (7/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (10/14)
88% (7/8)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
57% (8/14)
75% (6/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
57% (8/14)
75% (6/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (7/14)
63% (5/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
57% (8/14)
75% (6/8)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (7/14)
75% (6/8)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (5/14)
50% (4/8)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (2/14)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.15
3.00
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
43% (3/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.69
1.57
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/13)
0% (0/7)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.87 (15/20)
9.75 (8/10)
7.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
50% (4/8)
57% (4/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
50% (4/8)
43% (3/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
50% (4/8)
43% (3/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
50% (4/8)
29% (2/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
50% (4/8)
14% (1/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (4/15)
50% (4/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
5.70
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
87
57
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
83
42
41
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Voluntari's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (36%)
2-2
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-5
1 (7%)
2-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (29%)
1-1
2 (14%)
0-0
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-3
1 (7%)

FC Voluntari's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (36%)
4
4 (29%)
5
2 (14%)
1
2 (14%)
2
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
2
3 (21%)
3
3 (21%)
0
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36