Football Stats
Herb Wisla Krakow
Poland flagWisla Krakow
8. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Wisla Krakow — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF12
GA4
GD+8
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D3
L4
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D3
L4
GF20
GA18
GD+2
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Wisla Krakow — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wisla Krakow — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wisla Krakow — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wisla Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wisla Krakow — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wisla Krakow — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Lech Poznan3–1Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
24/10Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow2–1Raków Częstochowa
16/10Widzew Łódź0–0Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
11/10Legia Warszawa2–0Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
18/09Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow2–1Slask Wroclaw
11/09Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow2–0Jagiellonia
05/09Korona Kielce1–1Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
01/09Odra Opole2–1Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow
29/08Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow2–0Wieczysta Kraków
23/08Pogon Szczecin2–2Herb Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow

Wisla Krakow — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 225% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
1.00
1.10
2.10
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
18.43
Avg. fouls/match
11.57

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.15
17.83
18.43
Shots on target / match
5.54
5.83
5.29
Shots off target / match
6.62
5.67
7.43
Shot conversion rate
8.5%
11.2%
6.2%
Shots per goal
11.80
8.92
16.13
Shots on target per goal
3.60
2.92
4.63
Shots Over 10.5
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 14.5
69% (9/13)
50% (3/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
83% (5/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.85
2.67
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.69
1.50
1.86
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.82
1.82
1.82
xGA (Against)
1.42
1.53
1.34

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.77 (13/20)
9.67 (6/10)
9.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
50% (3/6)
14% (1/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (1/13)
0% (0/6)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.85
5.10
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
97
51
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
69
32
37
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Wisla Krakow's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (31%)
2-0
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
3-4
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Wisla Krakow's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
2
4 (31%)
4
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
5 (38%)
3
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62