Football Stats
Herb Slask Wroclaw
Poland flagSlask Wroclaw
16. in Ekstraklasa table
Poland / Ekstraklasa2026/27 season

2026/27 Slask Wroclaw — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF9
GA10
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D1
L6
GF8
GA15
GD-7
PPG0.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D3
L8
GF17
GA25
GD-8
PPG0.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slask Wroclaw — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slask Wroclaw — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slask Wroclaw — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Radomiak Radom3–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
29/10Odra Opole1–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
25/10Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw2–0Wieczysta Kraków
17/10Motor Lublin3–2Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
10/10Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1–4Lech Poznan
18/09Wisla Krakow2–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
12/09Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw1–2Korona Kielce
06/09Jagiellonia2–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw
03/09Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw2–1Pogon Szczecin
28/08Legia Warszawa1–1Herb Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw

Slask Wroclaw — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.90
3.00
Scored
0.40
1.10
1.50
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.10
3.30
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.25
12.00
10.50
Shots on target / match
3.83
4.17
3.50
Shots off target / match
4.58
5.00
4.17
Shot conversion rate
11.9%
12.5%
11.1%
Shots per goal
8.44
8.00
9.00
Shots on target per goal
2.88
2.78
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 372% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.91
3.83
1.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
100% (6/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.82
2.83
0.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
100% (6/6)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.57
1.54
1.59
xGA (Against)
2.00
1.91
2.10

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 47% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.08 (12/20)
8.17 (6/10)
12.00 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (8/12)
50% (3/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (8/12)
50% (3/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (7/12)
33% (2/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
17% (1/6)
83% (5/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
0% (0/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
0% (0/6)
50% (3/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.10
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
41
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
40
31
Highest in a Match
7
7
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Slask Wroclaw's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (38%)
2-1
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
3-3
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Slask Wroclaw's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (46%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
2
4 (31%)
0
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ekstraklasa.

Ekstraklasa — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Lech Poznan121011312.58
2Gornik Zabrze13841282.15
3Legia Warszawa13661241.85
4Pogon Szczecin12732242.00
5Zaglebie Lubin13643221.69
6GKS Katowice13706211.62
7Piast Gliwice13634211.62
8Wisla Krakow13634211.62
9Jagiellonia12606181.50
10Korona Kielce13535181.38
11Motor Lublin13445161.23
12Wisla Plock12435151.25
13Cracovia Krakow13337120.92
14Widzew Łódź13184110.85
15Radomiak Radom13328110.85
16Slask Wroclaw1323890.69
17Raków Częstochowa13301090.69
18Wieczysta Kraków1322980.62