Football Stats
Herb Menemen FK
Menemen FK
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2021/22 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2021/22 Menemen FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W6
D8
L4
GF23
GA24
GD-1
PPG1.44
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W2
D6
L10
GF19
GA33
GD-14
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W8
D14
L14
GF42
GA57
GD-15
PPG1.06
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Menemen FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Menemen FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Menemen FK — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Menemen FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Menemen FK — loses the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Menemen FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Menemen FK — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Menemen FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Menemen FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Menemen FK — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Menemen FK — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Menemen FK — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK0–1Karacabey Belediyespor
21/05Bursaspor1–0Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK
14/05Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK1–3Gençlerbirliği S.K.
08/05Denizlispor2–1Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK
01/05Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK1–1Beykoz Anadolu
24/04Keçiörengücü1–0Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK
20/04Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK1–1Kocaelispor
16/04Balıkesirspor1–1Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK
10/04Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK1–3İstanbulspor
19/03Herb Menemen FKMenemen FK3–2Boluspor

Menemen FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
2.10
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.10
1.40
1.50
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
90%
0%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
9.56
Avg. fouls/match
14.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.40
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
7.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.03
10.39
7.67
Shots on target / match
3.56
4.33
2.78
Shots off target / match
3.75
4.00
3.50
Shot conversion rate
12.9%
12.3%
13.8%
Shots per goal
7.74
8.13
7.26
Shots on target per goal
3.05
3.39
2.63
Shots Over 10.5
39% (14/36)
50% (9/18)
28% (5/18)
Shots Over 11.5
31% (11/36)
44% (8/18)
17% (3/18)
Shots Over 12.5
19% (7/36)
39% (7/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (6/36)
33% (6/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots Over 14.5
11% (4/36)
22% (4/18)
0% (0/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
47% (17/36)
61% (11/18)
33% (6/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
39% (14/36)
56% (10/18)
22% (4/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
14% (5/36)
17% (3/18)
11% (2/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (4/36)
17% (3/18)
6% (1/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.34
3.31
3.38
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (16/16)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (29/32)
88% (14/16)
94% (15/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (22/32)
75% (12/16)
63% (10/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (12/32)
44% (7/16)
31% (5/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
1.50
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (25/32)
75% (12/16)
81% (13/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (14/32)
44% (7/16)
44% (7/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (6/32)
25% (4/16)
13% (2/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.32 (19/20)
7.22 (9/10)
9.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
67% (6/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
67% (6/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
44% (4/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
11% (1/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
0% (0/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.40
3.20
1.60
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
48
32
16

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
5.20 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
101
52
49
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Menemen FK's most common scores

Match result

1-1
10 (28%)
0-1
6 (17%)
2-1
3 (8%)
2-0
2 (6%)
2-2
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
1-0
9 (25%)
0-1
8 (22%)
1-1
4 (11%)
0-3
1 (3%)

Menemen FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (33%)
1
6 (17%)
4
5 (14%)
3
5 (14%)
5
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (47%)
0
11 (31%)
2
5 (14%)
3
2 (6%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2021/22 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Menemen FK18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.