Football Stats
Herb Ankaragücü
Ankaragücü
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2024/25 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2024/25 Ankaragücü — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W10
D3
L6
GF29
GA19
GD+10
PPG1.74
Last 5
Away form
Matches19
W4
D3
L12
GF20
GA29
GD-9
PPG0.79
Last 5
Overall
Matches38
W14
D6
L18
GF49
GA48
GD+1
PPG1.26
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ankaragücü — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ankaragücü — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ankaragücü — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ankaragücü — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ankaragücü — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ankaragücü — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ankaragücü — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ankaragücü — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ankaragücü — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ankaragücü — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ankaragücü — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ankaragücü — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ankaragücü — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ankaragücü — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ankaragücü — wins the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/10Adana Adaletgucu1–2Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü
10/05Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü2–0Amed
04/05Keçiörengücü2–3Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü
27/04Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü1–0Çorum FK
18/04Manisa F.K.2–1Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü
13/04Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü2–2Boluspor
09/04Pendikspor2–1Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü
06/04Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü0–3Gençlerbirliği S.K.
31/03Esenler Erokspor3–1Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü
15/03Herb AnkaragücüAnkaragücü0–4Iğdır FK

Ankaragücü — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.40
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.10
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.40
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
1.10
0.70
1.80
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
10.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
13.89
12.16
Shots on target / match
4.32
4.44
4.21
Shots off target / match
5.49
5.72
5.26
Shot conversion rate
9.4%
10.0%
8.7%
Shots per goal
10.69
10.00
11.55
Shots on target per goal
3.56
3.20
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
76% (28/37)
78% (14/18)
74% (14/19)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (23/37)
67% (12/18)
58% (11/19)
Shots Over 12.5
49% (18/37)
56% (10/18)
42% (8/19)
Shots Over 13.5
43% (16/37)
56% (10/18)
32% (6/19)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (14/37)
56% (10/18)
21% (4/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (25/37)
78% (14/18)
58% (11/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
43% (16/37)
50% (9/18)
37% (7/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (8/37)
28% (5/18)
16% (3/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (3/37)
6% (1/18)
11% (2/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 21% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.61
4.22
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (36/36)
100% (18/18)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (33/36)
94% (17/18)
89% (16/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (30/36)
78% (14/18)
89% (16/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
72% (26/36)
67% (12/18)
78% (14/18)
Team Offsides AVG
2.03
2.22
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (32/36)
94% (17/18)
83% (15/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
72% (26/36)
72% (13/18)
72% (13/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (9/36)
28% (5/18)
22% (4/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.95 (19/20)
8.30 (10/10)
7.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
90% (9/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
60% (6/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
50% (5/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
10% (1/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.00
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
40
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
89
38
51
Highest in a Match
13
7
13
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ankaragücü's most common scores

Match result

0-1
8 (21%)
1-2
4 (11%)
2-0
3 (8%)
3-0
3 (8%)
1-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (29%)
0-1
8 (21%)
1-0
6 (16%)
1-1
3 (8%)
1-2
3 (8%)

Ankaragücü's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
10 (26%)
3
10 (26%)
2
8 (21%)
4
5 (13%)
5
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (37%)
0
11 (29%)
2
7 (18%)
3
6 (16%)

* Stats from the 2024/25 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Ankaragücü18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.