Football Stats
Herb Keçiörengücü
Turkey flagKeçiörengücü
6. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Keçiörengücü — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF13
GA10
GD+3
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D5
L3
GF25
GA18
GD+7
PPG1.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Keçiörengücü — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Keçiörengücü — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Keçiörengücü — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Keçiörengücü — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Keçiörengücü — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Keçiörengücü — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Keçiörengücü — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Keçiörengücü — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Keçiörengücü — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Keçiörengücü — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Esenler Erokspor3–2Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
25/10Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü2–4Bursaspor
19/10Fatih Karagümrük1–2Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
14/10Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü0–0Iğdır FK
09/10Bodrum FK0–2Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
19/09Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü1–1Sivasspor
12/09Vanspor FK1–1Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
05/09Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü3–0Sarıyer
01/09Boluspor0–2Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
28/08Herb KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü2–2Ümraniyespor

Keçiörengücü — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.60
3.30
Scored
1.10
1.30
2.40
Conceded
0.60
0.30
0.90
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
18.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
1.00
0.70
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.00
16.50
13.20
Shots on target / match
5.27
5.67
4.80
Shots off target / match
6.55
7.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
13.3%
12.1%
15.2%
Shots per goal
7.50
8.25
6.60
Shots on target per goal
2.64
2.83
2.40
Shots Over 10.5
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 47% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.91
3.17
4.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.82
1.50
2.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
0% (0/6)
60% (3/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.22 (18/20)
9.30 (10/10)
9.13 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
70% (7/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
30% (3/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
30% (3/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
30% (3/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
5.40
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
84
54
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
101
48
53
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Keçiörengücü's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
2-0
2 (15%)
4-1
1 (8%)
3-4
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (38%)
0-1
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Keçiörengücü's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
5
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
3
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
2
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33