Football Stats
Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.
Turkey flagGençlerbirliği S.K.
14. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D0
L3
GF1
GA11
GD-10
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D2
L5
GF12
GA18
GD-6
PPG1.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — fails to score away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gençlerbirliği S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.5–0Alanyaspor
29/10Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.5–0Karaköprü Belediyespor
25/10Konyaspor2–0Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
17/10Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.0–1Galatasaray
10/10Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.2–2Amed
19/09Başakşehir4–0Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
13/09Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.1–2Kasımpaşa
06/09Trabzonspor5–0Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.
28/08Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.1–1Erzurumspor FK
23/08Göztepe0–1Herb Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Gençlerbirliği S.K. — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 233% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
12.89
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.10
0.30
0.40
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
90%
80%
85%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
9.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.10
13.83
9.50
Shots on target / match
4.00
5.00
2.50
Shots off target / match
5.30
5.83
4.50
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
13.3%
2.6%
Shots per goal
10.08
7.55
38.00
Shots on target per goal
3.33
2.73
10.00
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
83% (5/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
50% (3/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
50% (3/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
83% (5/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 92% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.90
2.83
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
20% (2/10)
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.60
1.17
2.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (8/10)
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
33% (2/6)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
17% (1/6)
50% (2/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.09
1.11
1.05
xGA (Against)
1.83
1.64
2.21

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.42 (19/20)
9.67 (9/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
67% (6/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
56% (5/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
33% (3/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
33% (3/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.05
4.30
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
81
43
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 66% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
5.30 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
85
53
32
Highest in a Match
14
14
4
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
0-1
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)

Gençlerbirliği S.K.'s most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (20%)
4
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
5
2 (20%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
0
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30