Football Stats
Herb Çorum FK
Turkey flagÇorum FK
7. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Çorum FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF15
GA12
GD+3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W5
D1
L4
GF21
GA16
GD+5
PPG1.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Çorum FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Çorum FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Çorum FK — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Çorum FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Çorum FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Erzurumspor FK1–3Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK
25/10Göztepe2–0Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK
16/10Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK2–1Rizespor
11/10Gaziantep FK0–3Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK
19/09Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK1–2Alanyaspor
12/09Samsunspor1–5Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK
06/09Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK3–0Eyüpspor
31/08Beşiktaş6–2Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK
22/08Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK0–1Kasımpaşa
14/08Galatasaray2–2Herb Çorum FKÇorum FK

Çorum FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 57% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
15.80
Avg. fouls/match
13.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.30
3.60
Scored
0.70
1.50
2.20
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.10
14.25
10.67
Shots on target / match
4.90
5.00
4.83
Shots off target / match
4.10
5.25
3.33
Shot conversion rate
17.4%
10.5%
23.4%
Shots per goal
5.76
9.50
4.27
Shots on target per goal
2.33
3.33
1.93
Shots Over 10.5
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
75% (3/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
50% (2/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
20% (2/10)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (2/10)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
75% (3/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
50% (2/4)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.60
1.75
4.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
50% (2/4)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
25% (1/4)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
0% (0/4)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.60
1.50
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (8/10)
100% (4/4)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
50% (2/4)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Away is 29% better than Home in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.08
0.91
1.17
xGA (Against)
1.45
0.76
1.79

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (20/20)
10.60 (10/10)
9.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
7.20
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
110
72
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
81
42
39
Highest in a Match
10
10
5
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Çorum FK's most common scores

Match result

3-0
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
2-6
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-2
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)

Çorum FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
4
2 (20%)
1
1 (10%)
8
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30