Football Stats
Herb Esenler Erokspor
Turkey flagEsenler Erokspor
12. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Esenler Erokspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D5
L1
GF7
GA7
GD0
PPG1.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D6
L4
GF15
GA18
GD-3
PPG1.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Esenler Erokspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Esenler Erokspor — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Esenler Erokspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Esenler Erokspor — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Esenler Erokspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Esenler Erokspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Esenler Erokspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor3–2Keçiörengücü
25/10Batman Petrolspor3–2Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
19/10Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor4–2Mardin 1969
15/10Manisa F.K.1–1Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
10/10İstanbulspor0–1Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
19/09Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor0–2Fatih Karagümrük
13/09Bursaspor2–2Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
07/09Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor0–3Kayserispor
03/09Bodrum FK0–0Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
30/08Herb Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor0–1Iğdır FK

Esenler Erokspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.50
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.67
Avg. fouls/match
10.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 21% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.08
14.33
11.83
Shots on target / match
3.67
4.17
3.17
Shots off target / match
5.83
6.17
5.50
Shot conversion rate
8.9%
9.3%
8.5%
Shots per goal
11.21
10.75
11.83
Shots on target per goal
3.14
3.13
3.17
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 53% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.18
4.33
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (3/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.55
1.83
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.42 (19/20)
8.80 (10/10)
10.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
60% (6/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
50% (5/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
5.50
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
99
55
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.50 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
5.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
110
51
59
Highest in a Match
13
8
13
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Esenler Erokspor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
0-1
3 (23%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Esenler Erokspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
0
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33