Football Stats
Herb Burgos
Spain flagBurgos
8. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Burgos — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D3
L3
GF17
GA13
GD+4
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Burgos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Burgos — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Burgos — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Burgos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Burgos — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Burgos — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Burgos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Burgos — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Burgos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Burgos — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Burgos — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Burgos — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Burgos — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Burgos — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Burgos — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb BurgosBurgos1–1Castellón
29/10Laredo2–4Herb BurgosBurgos
26/10FC Andorra2–3Herb BurgosBurgos
18/10Herb BurgosBurgos1–0Sabadell
12/10Herb BurgosBurgos0–1Granada CF
03/10Almeria2–1Herb BurgosBurgos
27/09Herb BurgosBurgos1–0Eldense
20/09Las Palmas1–2Herb BurgosBurgos
11/09Herb BurgosBurgos3–1AD Ceuta FC
06/09Oviedo0–0Herb BurgosBurgos

Burgos — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.60
2.10
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.10
0.80
BTTS %
50%
10%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
90%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
9.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.33
11.86
10.60
Shots on target / match
3.92
4.29
3.40
Shots off target / match
5.08
5.86
4.00
Shot conversion rate
12.5%
13.3%
11.3%
Shots per goal
8.00
7.55
8.83
Shots on target per goal
2.76
2.73
2.83
Shots Over 10.5
50% (6/12)
57% (4/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
57% (4/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (5/12)
43% (3/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
71% (5/7)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
29% (2/7)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
14% (1/7)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 35% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.80
5.14
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (7/7)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (7/7)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
86% (6/7)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
80% (8/10)
86% (6/7)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides AVG
2.90
3.14
2.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (7/7)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
86% (6/7)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (4/10)
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.74 (19/20)
8.00 (10/10)
9.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
70% (7/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
60% (6/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
40% (4/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.70
4.40
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
74
44
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.40 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
5.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
108
51
57
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Burgos's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (25%)
1-1
3 (25%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Burgos's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (33%)
5
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42